Wendy’s Breakfast Menu Prices In USA

I’ve tried many fast-food spots for breakfast, and not all of them leave me satisfied—but Wendy’s always stands out with bold flavors and hearty portions. A good breakfast helps you stay active throughout the day, and the Wendy’s breakfast menu with prices makes it easy to choose the perfect meal. 

From savory sandwiches like the Breakfast Baconator to sweet treats like the Cinnabon® Pull-Apart, there’s something for every morning craving. Let’s explore the full menu and prices so you know exactly what to order.

Breakfast Combos

Menu ItemPrice
Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant Combo$8.59
Sausage, Egg & Swiss Croissant Combo$7.39
Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant Combo$7.29
Breakfast Burrito, Bacon$8.49
Breakfast Burrito, Sausage$8.69
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit Combo$7.69
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo$7.19
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo$7.19
Egg & Cheese Biscuit Combo$6.19
Breakfast Baconator® Combo$8.69
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC Combo$6.19

Croissants

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant$5.89540 Cals
Sausage, Egg & Swiss Croissant$4.99590 Cals
Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant$4.85420 Cals

Biscuits

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.19590 Cals
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.15420 Cals
Egg & Cheese Biscuit$3.59370 Cals
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit$4.49490 Cals
Honey Butter Biscuit$2.39330 Cals
Sausage Gravy & Biscuit$3.39410 Cals
Sausage Biscuit$2.59470 Cals

Classics

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Breakfast Baconator®$5.89630 Cals
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC$2.99460 Cals
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC$4.19630 Cals

Breakfast Burrito

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Breakfast Burrito, Bacon$5.89700 Cals
Breakfast Burrito, Sausage$5.89820 Cals

Sides and Sweets

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Cinnabon® Pull-Apart$3.79550 Cals
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC$2.99460 Cals
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 6 PC$4.19630 Cals
Small Seasoned Potatoes$2.59280 Cals
Medium Seasoned Potatoes$2.99400 Cals
Large Seasoned Potatoes$3.19510 Cals
Apple Bites$1.9935 Cals
Honey Butter Biscuit$2.39330 Cals
Sausage Biscuit$2.59470 Cals
Simply Orange® Juice$3.49160 Cals

Wendy’s Breakfast Deals

Breakfast Meal Deals

Menu ItemPrice
Breakfast Biggie Bundles$3.00

Breakfast Biggie Deals

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Sausage Biscuit$2.59470 Cals
Egg & Cheese Biscuit$3.59370 Cals
Honey Butter Biscuit$2.39330 Cals
Sausage Gravy & Biscuit$3.39410 Cals
Homestyle French Toast Sticks, 4 PC$2.99460 Cals

Coffee

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Small Regular Hot Coffee$2.195 Cals
Medium Regular Hot Coffee$2.795 Cals
Large Regular Hot Coffee$3.195 Cals
Small Cold Brew$2.4920 Cals
Medium Cold Brew$3.1925 Cals
Large Cold Brew$3.7940 Cals
Small Vanilla Cold Brew with Cream$2.49120 Cals
Medium Vanilla Cold Brew with Cream$3.19190 Cals
Large Vanilla Cold Brew with Cream$3.79270 Cals
Small Caramel Cold Brew with Cream$2.49120 Cals
Medium Caramel Cold Brew with Cream$3.19190 Cals
Large Caramel Cold Brew with Cream$3.79270 Cals
Small Chocolate Cold Brew with Cream$2.49120 Cals
Medium Chocolate Cold Brew with Cream$3.19190 Cals
Large Chocolate Cold Brew with Cream$3.79190 Cals
Small Cold Brew with Cream and Sugar$2.49110 Cals
Medium Cold Brew with Cream and Sugar$3.19190 Cals
Large Cold Brew with Cream and Sugar$3.79270 Cals

Beverages

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Tangerine Twist Lemonade$3.29220 Cals
Medium Tangerine Twist Lemonade$3.69330 Cals
Large Tangerine Twist Lemonade$3.89420 Cals
Pineapple Mango Lemonade$3.29230 Cals
Medium Pineapple Mango Lemonade$3.69330 Cals
Large Pineapple Mango Lemonade$3.89420 Cals
Small All-Natural Lemonade$3.29190 Cals
Medium All-Natural Lemonade$3.69280 Cals
Large All-Natural Lemonade$3.89330 Cals
Small Strawberry Lemonade$3.29230 Cals
Medium Strawberry Lemonade$3.69330 Cals
Large Strawberry Lemonade$3.89420 Cals
Small Cherry Limeade Sparkling Energy$3.29160 Cals
Medium Cherry Limeade Sparkling Energy$3.79220 Cals
Small Pineapple Citrus Sparkling Energy$3.29160 Cals
Medium Pineapple Citrus Sparkling Energy$3.79230 Cals
Coca-Cola®$3.390 Cals
Medium Coca-Cola®$3.990 Cals
Large Coca-Cola®$4.490 Cals
Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar$3.390 Cals
Medium Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar$3.990 Cals
Large Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar$4.490 Cals
Diet Coke®$3.390 Cals
Medium Diet Coke®$3.990 Cals
Large Diet Coke®$4.490 Cals
Small Sprite®$3.390 Cals
Medium Sprite®$3.990 Cals
Large Sprite®$4.490 Cals
Dr Pepper®$3.390 Cals
Medium Dr Pepper®$3.990 Cals
Large Dr Pepper®$4.490 Cals
Small Diet Dr. Pepper$3.390 Cals
Medium Diet Dr. Pepper$3.990 Cals
Large Diet Dr. Pepper$4.490 Cals
Barq’s® Root Beer$3.390 Cals
Medium Barq’s® Root Beer$3.990 Cals
Large Barq’s® Root Beer$4.490 Cals
Fanta® Orange$3.390 Cals
Medium Fanta® Orange$3.990 Cals
Large Fanta® Orange$4.490 Cals
Minute Maid® Light Lemonade$3.390 Cals
Medium Minute Maid® Light Lemonade$3.990 Cals
Large Minute Maid® Light Lemonade$4.4915 Cals
Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch®$3.390 Cals
Medium Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch®$3.990 Cals
Large Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch®$4.490 Cals
Small Regular Hot Coffee$2.195 Cals
Medium Regular Hot Coffee$2.795 Cals
Large Regular Hot Coffee$3.195 Cals
Pure Life® Bottled Water$2.590 Cals
Milk$2.59110 Cals
Chocolate Milk$2.59170 Cals
Honest Kids® Fruit Punch$2.1935 Cals
Simply Orange® Juice$3.49160 Cals

Bakery

Menu ItemPriceCalories
Cinnabon® Pull-Apart$3.79550 Cals
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$1.79330 Cals
Sugar Cookie$1.79330 Cals

Wendy’s Breakfast Nutrition

Planning your morning order around calories or protein can save you from an overly heavy breakfast. Wendy’s breakfast menu ranges from lighter choices like Apple Bites to heavier options like the Breakfast Baconator. The table below shows the nutrition for each item, making it easier to compare your options before ordering.

Menu ItemEnergy (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissant4923313284.91.5201.1
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissant4032510274.31171.4
Breakfast Baconator70444153982.1373.9
Egg & Cheese Muffin319164.5272.55.5141
Sausage & Cheese Muffin477299.1283.26231.4
Bacon & Cheese Muffin384216.3272.65.5191.7
Small Breakfast Potatoes1323.40.32202.32.30.46
Medium Breakfast Potatoes1864.80.5310.53.23.20.66
Large Breakfast Potatoes2366.10.6390.74.14.10.83
Pain au Chocolat206106.2247.31.64.10.32
Apple Slices42009.39.32.200

Wendy’s Breakfast Allergen Information

Allergies can turn a quick breakfast stop into a stressful one if you’re not sure what’s in your order. Wendy’s lists the allergens for each breakfast item, and the table below breaks them down so you can see at a glance what to avoid. Items with no ticks do not list any of the 10 allergens shown in the table.

Menu ItemCeleryEggFishGluten (Barley)Gluten (Rye)MilkMustardSoyWheatSesame
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Croissant–✓–––✓––✓–
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese Croissant–✓–––✓––✓–
Breakfast Baconator–✓–––✓––✓✓
Egg & Cheese Muffin–✓––✓✓––✓–
Sausage & Cheese Muffin–✓––✓✓––✓–
Bacon & Cheese Muffin–✓––✓✓––✓–
Small Breakfast Potatoes––––––––––
Medium Breakfast Potatoes––––––––––
Large Breakfast Potatoes––––––––––
Pain au Chocolat–✓–––✓–✓✓–
Apple Slices––––––––––

Best Wendy’s Breakfast Items

Choosing the right breakfast can make your whole morning better. Here are the best breakfast items at Wendy’s that customers keep coming back for.

Best Wendy's Breakfast Items

Wendy’s Breakfast Hours

To avoid frustration, it’s helpful to know exactly when breakfast is served. At Wendy’s, breakfast starts early on weekdays and slightly later on weekends, so you can enjoy your favorites on time. Here’s the weekly schedule for ordering breakfast at most locations.

DayTime
Monday6:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Thursday6:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Friday6:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Saturday6:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Sunday6:30 AM – 10:30 AM

Keep in mind that these operating breakfast times may vary by location. It’s recommended to check your local Wendy’s using the store locator on the mobile app or website.

Wendy’s Breakfast vs Other Fast-Food Chains

Not every fast-food breakfast aims for the same thing. Some chains focus on speed, others on value, while some stand out for their menu variety or signature items. Here’s how Wendy’s compares with other fast-food restaurants.

FeatureWendy’sMcDonald’sBurger KingChick-fil-A
Known forHigher-quality, savory ingredientsSpeed and consistencyValuePremium chicken
Signature itemsBreakfast Baconator, Maple Bacon Chicken CroissantEgg McMuffinCroissan’wichChicken Biscuit
Menu styleHearty, brunch-style, bacon-heavyClassic breakfast staplesQuick, traditional sandwichesSouthern-style chicken options
Key ingredientsFreshly cracked eggs, Applewood smoked baconTraditional hash brownsTraditional sandwichesPremium chicken
Potatoes / hash brownsSeasoned breakfast potatoes ✅Traditional hash browns––
Menu varietyMore diverse ✅ClassicsTraditional sandwichesChicken-focused
Best forBold, higher-quality flavorsA fast, reliable classicValue and quick sandwichesConsistent premium chicken breakfasts

Overall, each chain has its own strengths: Wendy’s stands out for its breakfast sandwiches and variety, McDonald’s for its familiar classics, Burger King for value-focused options, and Chick-fil-A for its chicken-based breakfast choices.

Concluding Remarks

To sum up, Wendy’s breakfast menu offers a delicious start to your day with hearty sandwiches like the Breakfast Baconator, sweet treats like the Cinnabon® Pull-Apart, and a variety of sides and drinks. With fresh ingredients and bold flavors, there’s something for every morning craving.

In my opinion, Wendy’s is one of the best spots for breakfast. Now it’s your turn to explore! Check out the full Wendy’s breakfast menu with prices and find your perfect combination. If you enjoy it, share your experience and favorite pick in the comments below!

FAQs

Is Wendy’s Cinnabon only for breakfast?

Yes, Cinnabon® Pull-Apart is part of Wendy’s breakfast menu. Availability may vary by location.

Does Wendy’s breakfast use real eggs?

Yes, Wendy’s uses fresh-cracked, Grade A eggs on all breakfast sandwiches.

What potato side does Wendy’s serve for breakfast, and is it available all day?

Wendy’s serves seasoned breakfast potatoes instead of traditional hash browns, and they’re available only during breakfast hours. They don’t contain dairy in their listed ingredients, making them a vegan-friendly option. However, they aren’t guaranteed to be gluten-free because of the risk of cross-contamination from shared fryers.

Does Wendy’s have breakfast platters in USA?

No. Wendy’s focuses on sandwich combos like the Breakfast Baconator Combo rather than diner-style platters.

Does Wendy’s breakfast contain gluten or dairy?

Yes. Most breakfast sandwiches at Wendy’s are made with bread items that contain wheat (gluten) and cheese that contains dairy. While the seasoned breakfast potatoes have no dairy and no direct gluten ingredients, cross-contact may occur during preparation, and no breakfast item is officially certified gluten-free.

What are the low-calorie breakfast options at Wendy’s?

At Wendy’s, lighter choices include the Egg & Cheese English Muffin, small Seasoned Potatoes, and Apple Bites. For drinks, black coffee or hot tea are zero-calorie options. Choosing an English muffin instead of a biscuit or croissant and skipping bacon or sausage can further reduce calories.

Does Wendy’s have a dollar breakfast menu?

Wendy’s doesn’t have a permanent dollar breakfast menu, but it occasionally offers limited‑time deals where select breakfast biscuits (like the Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit or Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit) are priced around $1 at participating locations. Availability and item limits vary by restaurant.

Are Wendy’s breakfast prices the same across all locations in the USA?

No. Breakfast prices at Wendy’s can vary by location. While the menu is similar nationwide, individual restaurants may charge different prices based on local operating costs and taxes.

Are pancakes part of the Wendy’s breakfast menu?

No, pancakes are not offered on the breakfast menu.

Is jelly available with breakfast biscuits?

Some U.S. locations may provide grape jelly for biscuit sandwiches, but it’s not guaranteed at every store.

Is Wendy’s breakfast better than McDonald’s?

It depends on personal preference. Many people like Wendy’s for items like the Breakfast Baconator and seasoned potatoes, while McDonald’s is famous for its McMuffins and McGriddles. Wendy’s is also known for using fresh-cracked eggs.

What vegetarian or vegan breakfast options can I find at Wendy’s?

At Wendy’s, vegetarian options include the Egg & Cheese Biscuit, Seasoned Potatoes, Cinnabon® Pull-Apart, and Apple Bites. Vegan choices are limited to Seasoned Potatoes, Apple Bites, and drinks like black coffee or lemonade without dairy. Most breakfast sandwiches contain eggs, cheese, or meat, so they are not vegan. It’s best to confirm ingredients with the staff.

Can you order lunch items like burgers, fries, nuggets, or chili during breakfast?

No. Breakfast and lunch menus run separately, and lunch items become available only after breakfast ends.

Are breakfast sandwiches served all day?

No. Breakfast sandwiches are limited to breakfast hours only.

What is the Wendy’s Breakfast Biggie Bundle?

It’s a value deal that lets customers mix and match select breakfast items—often items like a Sausage Biscuit, Egg & Cheese Biscuit, small seasoned potatoes, or coffee—at a discounted price.

Does Wendy’s deliver breakfast?

Yes. Breakfast delivery is available at participating locations through the Wendy’s app or website, as well as services like DoorDash, Grubhub, and Uber Eats. Availability may vary by location, so check with your local store.

Does Wendy’s offer free breakfast for veterans on Veterans Day?

Wendy’s does offer a free breakfast combo to veterans and active‑duty military members at participating U.S. locations on Veterans Day (November 11). No purchase is necessary, and the offer includes a breakfast sandwich, seasoned potatoes, and a drink, which is valid during breakfast hours.

Is Wendy’s breakfast sausage pork or beef?

Wendy’s breakfast sausage is made from pork. The seasoned, square pork patty is used in items like the Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit, Sausage, Egg & Cheese English Muffin, and the Breakfast Baconator. It is made from 100% quality-certified pork.

Is the Breakfast Baconator considered the best breakfast item at Wendy’s?

Personal taste varies, but many people consider it the best item on the breakfast menu because of its hearty portions of bacon, sausage, eggs, and cheese.

What breakfast items does Wendy’s offer?

Wendy’s breakfast menu includes croissants, French toast sticks, breakfast burritos, biscuits and gravy, along with other breakfast options. Breakfast bowls may occasionally be available at participating locations, while yogurt is not currently part of the standard breakfast menu.